Click here for the latest information for parents regarding COVID-19. Click here to view OHGS COVID-19 Risk Assessment.

Parent Info

Bus Routes

Oldham Hulme Grammar School – Yelloway Coaches

Route: Rochdale/Middleton (40)

Order Location am pm
       
1 Sandy Lane (Rochdale Football Club) 07:20 17:07
2 Edenfield Road 07:23 17:03
3 Bagslate Moor Road 07:25 17:00
4 Harvester Pub,War Office Road 07:27 16:57
5 Broadhalgh Road, Bury Road 07:30 16:55
6 Bury Road 07:32 16:47
7 Cemetery, Top Roch Valley Way 07:36 16:43
8 Tesco (Sudden) 07:41 16:40
9 Castleton (All-In-One) 07:45 16:37
10 Cardinal Langley School 07:45 16:35
11 Middleton Arena 08:02 16:32
12 Mainway Alkrington 08:07 16:28
13 Middleton Road, Firwood Park 08:15 16:15
14 OHGS 08:35 16:05

Route: Rochdale/Royton (70)

Order Location am pm
       
1 John St Rochdale (Layby) 07:10 17:20
2 Albert Royds/Halifax Road, Rochdale 07:15 17:15
3 Littleborough (Althams Travel) 07:25 17:10
4 Hollingworth Lake (opposite amusements) 07:30 17:05
5 Gallows (Milnrow) 07:37 17:03
6 Tim Bobbin (Milnrow) 07:39 17:00
7 Newhey Bus Terminus 07:44 16:58
8 Jubiliee Pub 07:50 16:55
9 Milnrow Rd (Buckstones Rd) 07:52 16:52
10 Hillside Ave Bus Terminus 07:54 16:51
11 Harden Hills/Beal Lane 07:55 16:50
12 Milnrow Rd (Rochdale Rd) 07:58 16:47
13 Crompton House School 08:00 16:42
14 High Crompton Park 08:02 16:40
15 Fairview Inn 08:06 16:37
16 New Broad Lane / Badger Close 08:08 16:35
17 Oldham Rd 08:10 16:32
18 Summit Pub 08:15 16:28
19 Tandle Hill Road 08:17 16:25
20 Junction Inn, Rochdale Road 08:19 16:19
21 Royton Town Hall 08:20 16:18
22 Oldham Royal Hospital 08:25 16:13
23 OHGS 08:35 16:05

Route: Dukinfield/Mottram/Ashton (30)

Order Location am pm
1 Dewsnap Lane, Dukinfield 07:30 17:00
2 Mottram Rd/Mottram Old Road 07:45 16:45
3 Fern Bank (Cheetham Park) 07:50 16:40
4 Stamford Square 07:55 16:35
5 Beaufort Road (Tameside College) 07:56 16:34
6 Penny Meadow 07:57 16:33
7 Mossley Road 08:00 16:30
8 Hurst Cross/Queens Road 08:02 16:28
9 St Christopher’s Church 08:04 16:26
10 Broadoak Road/Samual Laycock 08:05 16:25
11 Alt Road 08:07 16:24
12 St Albans/Ashton RUFC 08:10 16:23
13 St Albans/Rochester Close 08:11 16:22
14 St Albans/Exmore Close 08:12 16:21
15 St Albans/St Davids Close 08:13 16:20
16 St Albans/ St Damians School 08:15 16:19
17 Welcome Inn, Abbey Hills Road 08:20 16:15
18 Warren Lane, Abbey Hills Road 08:21 16:14
19 Park Road/ Glodwick Road 08:23 16:13
20 OHGS 08:30 16:05

Route: Saddleworth (90)

Order Location am pm
1 Delph Road/Wham Lane Denshaw 07:20 17:06
2 Delph Crossroads 07:25 17:02
3 Dobcross Woolpack 07:27 17:00
4 Uppermill Commercial 07:30 16:57
5 Chapel Road 07:33 16:54
6 Chew Valley Road (Clarence) 07:35 16:53
7 Well-I-Hole Road (Caravan Site) 07:40 16:48
8 Shaw Hall Bank Road 07.45 16:43
9 Grasscroft (Farrars Arms) 07:50 16:41
10 Lees Road/Coverhill Road 07:55 16:39
11 Grotton Shops 07:56 16:38
12 St John/ High St Lees 08:05 16:31
13 Waterhead Academy 08:10 16:28
14 Mumps 08:18 16:25
15 OHGS 08:30 16:05

Bus service operated by Yelloway Coaches Ltd 0161 287 2233 www.yelloway.co.uk

NB Afternoon Only – All coaches will collect from Windsor Road (between Wellington Street and Kensington Avenue)