Parent Info

Bus Routes

Oldham Hulme Grammar Schools – Swans Coaches

Route: Rochdale/Middleton No.: 1 SWANS

Order Location am pm
1 Palm Business Centre 07:10 17:05
2 Sandy Lane (Rochdale Football Club) 07:30 16:57
3 Edenfield Road 07:33 16:53
4 Bagslate Moor Road 07:35 16:50
5 Marlet Avenue 07:37 16:47
6 Broadhalgh Road 07:40 16:45
7 Bury Road 07:42 16:37
8 Roch Valley Way 07:45 16:33
9 Tesco 07:47 16:30
10 Castleton (All-In-One) 07:50 16:27
11 Cardinal Langley 07:53 16:25
12 Mainway (Alkrington) 08:00 16:22
13 Middleton Town Centre 08:05 16:18
14 Alkrington 08:10 16:15
15 Firwood Park 08:20 16:05
16 OHGS 08:30 15:55

Route: Rochdale/Royton No.:2 SWANS

Order Location am pm
1 Palm Business Centre 07:00 17:25
2 John St Rochdale 07:15 17:10
3 Halifax Rd Rochdale 07:20 17:05
4 Littleborough 07:30 17:00
5 Hollingworth Lake 07:35 16:55
6 Tim Bobbin 07:37 16:53
7 Bottom Tim Bobbin 07:44 16:50
8 Hunddersfield Rd Newhey 07:50 16:48
9 Jubiliee 07:55 16:45
10 Milnrow Rd (Buckstones Rd) 07:57 16:42
11 Hillside Ave 07:59 16:41
12 Harden Hills/Beal Lane 08:00 16:40
13 Milnrow Rd (Rochdale Rd) 08:03 16:37
14 Crompton House 08:05 16:32
15 High Crompton Park 08:07 16:30
16 Fairview 08:11 16:27
17 Broad Lane 08:13 16:25
18 Oldham Rd 08:15 16:22
19 Summit 08:20 16:18
20 Tandle Hill Road 08:22 16:15
21 Royton Town Hall 08:25 16:08
22 Oldham Royal 08:28 16:03
23 OHGS 08:35 15:55

Route: Dukinfield/Mottram/Ashton No.: 3 SWANS

Order Location am pm
1 Dewsnap Lane, Dukinfield 07:30 16:50
2 Mottram 07:45 16:35
3 Fern Bank 07:50 16:30
4 Stamford Square 07:55 16:25
5 Beaufort Road 07:56 16:24
6 Penny Meadow 07:57 16:23
7 Mossley Road 08:00 16:20
8 Hurst Cross 08:02 16:18
9 St Christophers 08:04 16:16
10 Broadoak Road 08:05 16:15
11 Alt Road 08:07 16:14
12 Ashton RUFC 08:10 16:13
13 Rochester Close 08:11 16:12
14 Exmore Close 08:12 16:11
15 St David’s Close 08:13 16:10
16 Red House 08:15 16:09
17 Welcome Inn 08:20 16:05
18 Warren Lane 08:21 16:04
19 Park Road 08:23 16:03
20 OHGS 08:30 15:55

Route: Saddleworth No.: 4 SWANS

Order Location am pm
1 Carrcote Delph 07:40 16:56
2 Delph Crossroads 07:42 16:52
3 Dobcross Woolpack 07:42 16:50
4 Uppermill Commercial 07:45 16:47
5 Chapel Road 07:48 16:44
6 Chew Valley Road 07:50 16:43
7 Well-I-Hole Road 07:55 16:38
8 Shaw Hall Bank Road 08:00 16:33
9 Grasscroft 08:05 16:31
10 Grotton 08:08 16:28
11 St John/ High St Lees 08:13 16:21
12 Waterhead 08:15 16:18
13 Mumps 08:20 16:15
14 OHGS 08:25 16:00

Swans – 0161 681 0999